Vila Granja Sao Joao, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Granja São João

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.9720 Longitude -44.1665 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 19° 58' 19S Long (DMS) 44° 9' 59W Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143259

Weather Charts


Vila Granja Sao Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Granja Sao Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Granja Sao Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Jardim Petropolis (0.8 nm)
Vila Olhos D'Agua (1.1 nm)
Vila Jardim Brasilia (1.5 nm)
Salome (2.5 nm)
Piratininga (2.5 nm)
Sao Luiz (3.1 nm)
Vila Andorinha (3.2 nm)
Campos Elisios (1.2 nm)
Presidente Kennedy (1.3 nm)
Mocambeira (1.5 nm)
Betim (1.6 nm)
Vila Jardim Santa Cruz (1.6 nm)
Vila Cemig (1.8 nm)
Santo Antonio/Jardim Terezopolis (3.1 nm)
Savassinha (3.2 nm)
Vila Sao Caetano (3.5 nm)
Vila Morro Vermelho (3.6 nm)
Vila Nova Montese (3.6 nm)
Vila Montese/Vila Imbirucu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZV Heli Sada Heliport Betim 2 nm E 75
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 14 nm E 59 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 23 nm N 28 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 41 nm W 252 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Betim
4.0 nm S Sarzedo, Minas Gerais
5.2 nm S Mário Campos
7.1 nm NW Santo Afonso
7.6 nm SW São Joaquim de Bicas
9.6 nm SW Igarapé
10.0 nm W Juatuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:09 2016