Sao Luiz, Brazil Page

Other names: São Luiz

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.9333 Longitude -44.1301 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 19° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 44° 7' 48W Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 207045

Weather Charts


Sao Luiz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Luiz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Luiz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Andorinha (0.2 nm)
Vila Barroquinha (3.2 nm)
Vila Morro Vermelho (0.6 nm)
Savassinha (0.6 nm)
Vila Sao Caetano (0.9 nm)
Vila Nova Montese (1.0 nm)
Vila Montese/Vila Imbirucu (1.2 nm)
Capelinha (1.4 nm)
Contagem (2.0 nm)
Vila Bela Vista (3.2 nm)
Piratininga (0.6 nm)
Santo Antonio/Jardim Terezopolis (1.4 nm)
Vila Jardim Santa Cruz (1.5 nm)
Betim (1.5 nm)
Vila Cemig (1.9 nm)
Mocambeira (2.3 nm)
Presidente Kennedy (2.4 nm)
Campos Elisios (2.7 nm)
Vila Granja Sao Joao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZV Heli Sada Heliport Betim 1 nm S 155
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 11 nm E 64 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 20 nm N 26 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 44 nm W 250 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Betim
6.2 nm S Sarzedo, Minas Gerais
8.0 nm SW Mário Campos
8.0 nm W Santo Afonso
9.6 nm NE Church of Saint Francis of Assisi
9.7 nm E Minas Gerais State University
9.7 nm E University Center of Belo Horizonte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:48 2016