Campos Elisios, Brazil Page

Other names: Campos Elísios

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.9767 Longitude -44.1451 Altitude (feet) 2667
Lat (DMS) 19° 58' 36S Long (DMS) 44° 8' 42W Altitude (meters) 812
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146306

Weather Charts


Campos Elisios Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campos Elisios Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campos Elisios Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Granja Sao Joao (1.2 nm)
Vila Jardim Petropolis (2.0 nm)
Vila Olhos D'Agua (2.3 nm)
Vila Jardim Brasilia (2.6 nm)
Presidente Kennedy (0.4 nm)
Mocambeira (0.5 nm)
Vila Cemig (0.9 nm)
Betim (1.4 nm)
Vila Jardim Santa Cruz (1.4 nm)
Piratininga (2.2 nm)
Savassinha (2.6 nm)
Sao Luiz (2.7 nm)
Vila Nova Montese (2.8 nm)
Vila Sao Caetano (2.9 nm)
Vila Andorinha (2.9 nm)
Vila Montese/Vila Imbirucu (2.9 nm)
Vila Morro Vermelho (3.0 nm)
Santo Antonio/Jardim Terezopolis (2.2 nm)
Capelinha (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZV Heli Sada Heliport Betim 1 nm E 56
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 13 nm E 55 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 22 nm N 25 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 42 nm W 253 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Betim
3.5 nm S Sarzedo, Minas Gerais
5.3 nm SW Mário Campos
8.3 nm NW Santo Afonso
8.5 nm SW São Joaquim de Bicas
10.3 nm E University Center of Belo Horizonte
10.3 nm E 2010 Future Champions Tournament


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:02 2016