Vila Braunas, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Braúnas

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.7989 Longitude -44.0056 Altitude (feet) 2864
Lat (DMS) 19° 47' 56S Long (DMS) 44° 0' 20W Altitude (meters) 872
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 390609

Weather Charts


Vila Braunas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Braunas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Braunas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Justinopolis (0.6 nm)
Vila Jardim de Ala - Avenida Treze (1.0 nm)
Flamengo (0.9 nm)
Vila Maria Helena II (1.3 nm)
Vila Landi Primeira Secao (1.4 nm)
Vila Mantiqueira (1.6 nm)
Vila Sesc (1.7 nm)
Nova Pampulha (2.4 nm)
Venda Nova (2.4 nm)
Vila Santa Filomena - Avenida Santa Filomena (0.2 nm)
Vila Santa Fe - Rua Trinta e Um - Justinopolis (0.5 nm)
Vila Piratininga Venda Nova (1.0 nm)
Vila Santa Monica (1.4 nm)
Vila dos Anjos (1.4 nm)
Vila Jardim Leblon (1.6 nm)
Vila Bispo de Maura (1.8 nm)
Apolonia (1.9 nm)
Conjunto Sao Francisco de Assis (2.0 nm)
Universo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDIF Heli Palácio Tiradentes Heliport Belo Horizonte 3 nm E 76
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 4 nm S 135 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 10 nm N 11 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 53 nm W 244 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Vila Olímpica
3.7 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
3.9 nm SE Church of Saint Francis of Assisi
3.8 nm SE Jesuit School of Philosophy and Theology
4.2 nm SE Mineirinho
4.3 nm NE Cidade do Galo
4.5 nm SE Mineirão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:36 2016