Apolonia, Brazil Page

Other names: Apolônia

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.8273 Longitude -43.9907 Altitude (feet) 2854
Lat (DMS) 19° 49' 38S Long (DMS) 43° 59' 27W Altitude (meters) 869
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 630704

Weather Charts


Apolonia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apolonia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apolonia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Conjunto Sao Francisco de Assis (1.2 nm)
Vila Bispo de Maura (1.4 nm)
Vila Jardim de Ala - Avenida Treze (2.1 nm)
Vila Jardim Leblon (0.3 nm)
Vila dos Anjos (0.5 nm)
Vila Santa Monica (0.5 nm)
Vila Piratininga Venda Nova (1.0 nm)
Flamengo (1.3 nm)
Vila Santa Fe - Rua Trinta e Um - Justinopolis (1.5 nm)
Vila Sesc (1.7 nm)
Vila Santa Filomena - Avenida Santa Filomena (1.8 nm)
Vila Braunas (1.9 nm)
Universo (0.7 nm)
Nossa Senhora Aparecida (1.3 nm)
Venda Nova (1.5 nm)
Vila Sao Joao Batista (1.6 nm)
Vila Canto do Sabia (1.9 nm)
Vila Copacabana (0.7 nm)
Unidas (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNDZ Closed Via Brasil Heliport Belo Horizonte 1 nm E 122
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 2 nm E 122 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 11 nm N 6 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 53 nm W 246 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 87 nm E 76 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
2.0 nm S Church of Saint Francis of Assisi
2.1 nm E Vila Olímpica
2.3 nm SE Mineirinho
2.3 nm E Jesuit School of Philosophy and Theology
2.6 nm SE Mineirão
2.6 nm SE Football at the 2016 Summer Olympics
2.6 nm SE 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
3.0 nm SE Federal University of Minas Gerais
3.0 nm SE Faculdade de Medicina da Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:47 2016