Conjunto Sao Francisco de Assis, Brazil Page

Other names: Conjunto São Francisco de Assis

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.8314 Longitude -44.0113 Altitude (feet) 2874
Lat (DMS) 19° 49' 53S Long (DMS) 44° 0' 41W Altitude (meters) 875
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 496762

Weather Charts


Conjunto Sao Francisco de Assis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conjunto Sao Francisco de Assis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conjunto Sao Francisco de Assis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Bispo de Maura (0.3 nm)
Jardim Alvorada (1.8 nm)
Vila Santa Fe - Rua Trinta e Um - Justinopolis (1.5 nm)
Vila Jardim de Ala - Avenida Treze (1.5 nm)
Vila Piratininga Venda Nova (1.6 nm)
Vila Santa Filomena - Avenida Santa Filomena (1.8 nm)
Justinopolis (1.9 nm)
Vila Braunas (2.0 nm)
Flamengo (2.0 nm)
Vila dos Anjos (1.1 nm)
Apolonia (1.2 nm)
Vila Santa Monica (1.3 nm)
Vila Jardim Leblon (1.3 nm)
Vila Copacabana (1.5 nm)
Unidas (1.7 nm)
Universo (1.8 nm)
Vila Francisco Mariano (1.6 nm)
Vila Sao Mateus (2.1 nm)
Vila Estrela-D'Alva (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNDZ Closed Via Brasil Heliport Belo Horizonte 2 nm E 103
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 3 nm E 109 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 12 nm N 11 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 52 nm W 246 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Church of Saint Francis of Assisi
2.5 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
2.9 nm SE Mineirinho
3.1 nm SE Mineirão
3.1 nm SE Football at the 2016 Summer Olympics
3.1 nm SE 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
3.3 nm E Vila Olímpica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:26 2016