Vila Landi Primeira Secao, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Landi Primeira Seção,Vila Landi 1¿ Secao,Vila Landi 1ª Seção

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.7830 Longitude -43.9863 Altitude (feet) 2851
Lat (DMS) 19° 46' 59S Long (DMS) 43° 59' 11W Altitude (meters) 868
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 341185

Weather Charts


Vila Landi Primeira Secao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Landi Primeira Secao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Landi Primeira Secao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vila Maria Helena II
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Braunas (1.4 nm)
Vila Santa Filomena - Avenida Santa Filomena (1.7 nm)
Justinopolis (2.0 nm)
Areias (2.1 nm)
Novo Horizonte (2.4 nm)
Vila Mantiqueira (0.5 nm)
Nova Pampulha (1.0 nm)
Conjunto Minascaixa (1.9 nm)
Vila Morro Alto (2.1 nm)
Morro Alto (2.3 nm)
Vila Sesc (1.3 nm)
Flamengo (1.4 nm)
Vila Piratininga Venda Nova (1.7 nm)
Vila Santa Fe - Rua Trinta e Um - Justinopolis (1.8 nm)
Vila Santa Monica (2.2 nm)
Vila dos Anjos (2.3 nm)
Venda Nova (2.3 nm)
Vila Jardim Leblon (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDIF Heli Palácio Tiradentes Heliport Belo Horizonte 1 nm E 96
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 4 nm S 153 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 9 nm N 6 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 55 nm W 244 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 86 nm E 77 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Cidade do Galo
3.3 nm SE Vila Olímpica
3.8 nm SE Jesuit School of Philosophy and Theology
4.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
4.5 nm S Church of Saint Francis of Assisi
4.8 nm S Mineirinho
5.0 nm S Mineirão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:25 2016