Santo Antonio da Fortaleza, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antônio da Fortaleza

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.1667 Longitude -42.9000 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 19° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1322

Weather Charts


Santo Antonio da Fortaleza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio da Fortaleza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio da Fortaleza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borba Gato (6.0 nm)
Ferros (7.9 nm)
Jacu (11.0 nm)
Carmesia (14.3 nm)
Brejauba (14.3 nm)
Santa Rita do Rio do Peixe (15.2 nm)
Goiabas (15.6 nm)
Passabem (17.5 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Rio Preto (17.5 nm)
Dores de Guanhaes (6.6 nm)
Farias (9.8 nm)
Porto das Canoas (5.8 nm)
Araras (7.6 nm)
Sete Cachoeiras (4.4 nm)
Esmeralda (10.2 nm)
Cubas (11.7 nm)
Cocais da Estrela (17.1 nm)
Santa Maria de Itabira (21.5 nm)
Lajes (23.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1285 Small GUANHAES 27 nm N 7
SNGH Small Guanhães Airport Guanhães 27 nm N 7
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 29 nm E 128 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 35 nm S 214
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 54 nm E 72 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Dores de Guanhães
8.0 nm SW Ferros
12.4 nm NE Braúnas
15.0 nm W Carmésia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:26:06 2016