Araras, Brazil Page

Other names: Ponte das Araras

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.1500 Longitude -42.7667 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 19° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 551

Weather Charts


Araras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sete Cachoeiras (7.6 nm)
Santo Antonio da Fortaleza (7.6 nm)
Dores de Guanhaes (10.6 nm)
Braunas (6.1 nm)
Farias (8.8 nm)
Barroada (10.4 nm)
Joanesia (6.4 nm)
Coqueiros (8.6 nm)
Mesquita (9.8 nm)
Acucena (13.3 nm)
Ruinha (13.3 nm)
Bom Jesus do Bagre (17.6 nm)
Porto das Canoas (2.7 nm)
Cubas (10.0 nm)
Fernandes (11.4 nm)
Esmeralda (12.4 nm)
Travessao (12.4 nm)
Ipanema (15.7 nm)
Santana do Paraiso (17.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 24 nm S 140 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
FR1285 Small GUANHAES 26 nm N 351
SNGH Small Guanhães Airport Guanhães 26 nm N 351
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 40 nm S 222
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 47 nm E 71 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Braúnas
12.0 nm NW Dores de Guanhães
14.1 nm E Açucena
15.3 nm W Ferros


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:04 2016