Porto das Canoas, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto das Canoas

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.1833 Longitude -42.8000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1034

Weather Charts


Porto das Canoas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto das Canoas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto das Canoas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sete Cachoeiras (4.8 nm)
Santo Antonio da Fortaleza (5.8 nm)
Araras (2.7 nm)
Braunas (8.8 nm)
Farias (10.2 nm)
Dores de Guanhaes (10.4 nm)
Barroada (13.1 nm)
Joanesia (7.6 nm)
Coqueiros (10.8 nm)
Mesquita (11.0 nm)
Travessao (12.5 nm)
Ruinha (15.4 nm)
Acucena (15.8 nm)
Santana do Paraiso (18.0 nm)
Cubas (8.2 nm)
Esmeralda (9.8 nm)
Fernandes (10.2 nm)
Ipanema (14.6 nm)
Cocais da Estrela (16.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 24 nm E 134 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
FR1285 Small GUANHAES 28 nm N 355
SNGH Small Guanhães Airport Guanhães 28 nm N 355
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 38 nm S 222
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 49 nm E 69 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Braúnas
11.7 nm NW Dores de Guanhães
13.0 nm W Ferros
16.7 nm NE Açucena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:48 2016