Santa Rita do Rio do Peixe, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Rita,Santa Rita do Rio de Peixe

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.1333 Longitude -43.1667 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 19° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1974

Weather Charts


Santa Rita do Rio do Peixe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Rita do Rio do Peixe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Rita do Rio do Peixe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meloso (10.3 nm)
Morro do Pilar (13.0 nm)
Sapo (15.8 nm)
Conceicao do Mato Dentro (15.7 nm)
Goiabas (2.0 nm)
Carmesia (3.0 nm)
Dom Joaquim (11.5 nm)
Senhora do Porto (15.2 nm)
Una (16.1 nm)
Jacu (8.3 nm)
Borba Gato (9.4 nm)
Ferros (10.2 nm)
Dores de Guanhaes (14.3 nm)
Santo Antonio da Fortaleza (15.2 nm)
Barreiras (17.2 nm)
Brejauba (4.1 nm)
Santo Antonio do Rio Abaixo (7.7 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Rio Preto (9.0 nm)
Passabem (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR806 Small CONCEICAO DO MATO DENTRO 16 nm W 294
SNKD Small Conceição do Mato Dentro Airport Conceição Do Mato Dentro 16 nm W 294
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 31 nm S 188
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 43 nm E 117 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 54 nm W 236 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Carmésia
6.1 nm SW Cristal Falls (Brazil)
6.8 nm SW Bahia Falls
9.4 nm S Passabém
9.5 nm S São Sebastião do Rio Preto
10.1 nm SE Ferros
10.5 nm SW Chuvisco Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:04 2016