Santa Barbara, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Bárbara

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.8167 Longitude -42.3667 Altitude (feet) 2887
Lat (DMS) 20° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 879
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2832

Weather Charts


Santa Barbara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Barbara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Barbara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Cruz do Monte Alverne (3.0 nm)
Dom Vicoso (8.9 nm)
Bom Jesus da Madeira (6.6 nm)
Sao Pedro do Gloria (7.0 nm)
Fervedouro (6.9 nm)
Samambaia (12.1 nm)
Bicuiba (4.2 nm)
Sao Francisco do Gloria (5.7 nm)
Vieiras (8.1 nm)
Ponte Alta (10.8 nm)
Pedra Dourada (11.2 nm)
Agua Santa (11.6 nm)
Miradouro (4.1 nm)
Belisario (8.2 nm)
Capa-Vaca (8.4 nm)
Santo Antonio do Gloria (8.8 nm)
Itamuri (10.5 nm)
Capetinga (12.1 nm)
Santa Maria Eterna (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR905 Small CRISTIANO FERREIRA VARELLA Muriae 18 nm S 184
SNBM Small Cristiano Ferreira Varella Airport Muriaé 18 nm S 184
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 42 nm S 205
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 61 nm W 227 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 61 nm W 227 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Miradouro
5.7 nm E São Francisco do Glória
7.3 nm NE Fervedouro
7.5 nm SE Vieiras
11.2 nm E Pedra Dourada
12.5 nm NW Araponga
13.1 nm SW Rosário da Limeira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:00 2016