Dom Vicoso, Brazil Page

Other names: Dom Viçoso

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.7667 Longitude -42.5167 Altitude (feet) 4373
Lat (DMS) 20° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 1332
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6000

Weather Charts


Dom Vicoso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dom Vicoso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dom Vicoso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Canaa (7.5 nm)
Ervalia (9.1 nm)
Sao Miguel do Anta (11.9 nm)
Pedra do Anta (15.0 nm)
Araponga (6.1 nm)
Estevao de Araujo (9.4 nm)
Santa Rosa (11.0 nm)
Santa Cruz do Monte Alverne (6.0 nm)
Bom Jesus da Madeira (6.4 nm)
Santa Barbara (8.9 nm)
Sao Pedro do Gloria (9.3 nm)
Miradouro (11.7 nm)
Bicuiba (12.2 nm)
Fervedouro (13.2 nm)
Samambaia (13.7 nm)
Sao Francisco do Gloria (13.9 nm)
Belisario (9.4 nm)
Rosario da Limeira (13.0 nm)
Vilas Boas (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNVC Small Viçosa Airport Viçosa 18 nm W 274
FR905 Small CRISTIANO FERREIRA VARELLA Muriae 22 nm S 162
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 42 nm S 193
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 57 nm S 219 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 57 nm S 219 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Araponga
11.9 nm W São Miguel do Anta
12.3 nm SE Miradouro
13.0 nm S Rosário da Limeira
13.6 nm E Fervedouro
14.2 nm E São Francisco do Glória
15.0 nm NW Pedra do Anta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:13 2016