Bom Jesus da Madeira, Brazil Page

Other names: Bom Jesus do Madeira

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.7167 Longitude -42.4167 Altitude (feet) 3556
Lat (DMS) 20° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 1083
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2212

Weather Charts


Bom Jesus da Madeira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bom Jesus da Madeira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bom Jesus da Madeira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dom Vicoso (6.4 nm)
Araponga (7.2 nm)
Estevao de Araujo (9.2 nm)
Canaa (11.5 nm)
Samambaia (7.6 nm)
Santa Rosa (10.3 nm)
Pedra Bonita (12.9 nm)
Santo Antonio do Andira (13.1 nm)
Sao Vicente do Grama (14.6 nm)
Sao Pedro do Gloria (3.0 nm)
Bicuiba (7.7 nm)
Fervedouro (7.6 nm)
Sao Francisco do Gloria (9.4 nm)
Bom Jesus do Carangola (10.3 nm)
Santa Cruz do Monte Alverne (5.0 nm)
Santa Barbara (6.6 nm)
Miradouro (10.7 nm)
Belisario (12.3 nm)
Capa-Vaca (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR905 Small CRISTIANO FERREIRA VARELLA Muriae 24 nm S 177
SNBM Small Cristiano Ferreira Varella Airport Muriaé 24 nm S 177
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 47 nm S 199
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 63 nm S 221 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 63 nm S 221 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Araponga
7.8 nm E Fervedouro
9.8 nm SE São Francisco do Glória
11.2 nm S Miradouro
12.7 nm NE Pedra Bonita
13.2 nm SE Vieiras
14.5 nm N Sericita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:15 2016