Agua Santa, Brazil Page

Other names: Água Santa

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.8667 Longitude -42.1667 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3882

Weather Charts


Agua Santa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Santa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Santa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vieiras (3.7 nm)
Sao Francisco do Gloria (7.3 nm)
Capa-Vaca (7.7 nm)
Santo Antonio do Gloria (9.0 nm)
Bicuiba (9.0 nm)
Miradouro (10.3 nm)
Pedra Dourada (3.0 nm)
Alvorada (9.0 nm)
Ponte Alta (10.0 nm)
Fervedouro (10.3 nm)
Sao Manuel de Carangola (10.7 nm)
Sertao (2.1 nm)
Tombos (8.1 nm)
Porciuncula (8.9 nm)
Faria Lemos (9.3 nm)
Catune (3.1 nm)
Santa Rita dos Coqueiros (5.0 nm)
Pinhotiba (6.1 nm)
Antonio Prado (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZC Small Fazenda Fenix Airport Faria Lemos 10 nm E 61
FR905 Small CRISTIANO FERREIRA VARELLA Muriae 20 nm S 219
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 46 nm S 219
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 68 nm W 235 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 68 nm W 235 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Pedra Dourada
4.3 nm W Vieiras
6.9 nm NW São Francisco do Glória
9.5 nm S Antônio Prado de Minas
9.3 nm NE Faria Lemos
10.0 nm W Miradouro
10.2 nm SE 42nd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:55 2016