Antonio Prado, Brazil Page

Other names: Antônio Prado

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.0167 Longitude -42.1000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5279

Weather Charts


Antonio Prado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Prado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Prado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinhotiba (5.5 nm) Porciuncula (4.1 nm)
Santa Rita dos Coqueiros (5.5 nm)
Catune (6.6 nm)
Tombos (7.1 nm)
Agua Santa (9.7 nm)
Sertao (10.2 nm)
Natividade do Carangola (6.8 nm)
Norte (7.2 nm)
Revolta (7.7 nm)
Bananeiras (9.8 nm)
Purilandia (9.8 nm)
Pauela de Ferro (10.2 nm)
Bela Vista (10.5 nm)
Eugenopolis (6.8 nm)
Comendador Venancio (10.0 nm)
Patrocinio do Muriae (9.8 nm)
Retiro do Muriae (11.0 nm)
Laje de Muriae (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZC Small Fazenda Fenix Airport Faria Lemos 15 nm N 22
FR902 Small ITAPERUNA 17 nm E 134
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 42 nm W 231
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 60 nm E 132 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 66 nm W 243 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Antônio Prado de Minas
7.5 nm NE 42nd meridian west
9.8 nm SW Patrocínio do Muriaé
11.4 nm S Laje do Muriaé
12.1 nm NW Vieiras
12.6 nm N Pedra Dourada
13.8 nm N Faria Lemos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:30 2016