Sertao, Brazil Page

Other names: Sertão

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.8500 Longitude -42.1333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 20° 51' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4191

Weather Charts


Sertao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sertao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sertao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agua Santa (2.1 nm)
Vieiras (5.7 nm)
Sao Francisco do Gloria (8.4 nm)
Capa-Vaca (9.8 nm)
Pedra Dourada (2.7 nm)
Alvorada (8.1 nm)
Sao Manuel de Carangola (9.2 nm)
Carangola (9.1 nm)
Ponte Alta (9.8 nm)
Tombos (6.9 nm)
Faria Lemos (7.2 nm)
Catinga (9.3 nm)
Monteiro (9.4 nm)
Pauela de Ferro (9.8 nm)
Catune (4.1 nm)
Santa Rita dos Coqueiros (6.3 nm)
Pinhotiba (7.5 nm)
Porciuncula (8.5 nm)
Antonio Prado (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZC Small Fazenda Fenix Airport Faria Lemos 8 nm E 61
FR905 Small CRISTIANO FERREIRA VARELLA Muriae 22 nm S 221
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 48 nm S 220
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 68 nm S 137 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 70 nm W 235 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Pedra Dourada
6.3 nm W Vieiras
7.2 nm NE Faria Lemos
8.1 nm W São Francisco do Glória
9.0 nm SE 42nd meridian west
10.0 nm S Antônio Prado de Minas
11.1 nm NW Fervedouro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:13 2016