Conceicao de Tronqueiras, Brazil Page

Other names: Conceição de Tronqueiras

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.6833 Longitude -42.2500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Conceicao de Tronqueiras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao de Tronqueiras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao de Tronqueiras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Jose (3.5 nm)
Sardoa (8.8 nm)
Pulga (11.8 nm)
Santa Efigenia (13.8 nm)
Coroaci (4.2 nm)
Virgolandia (12.9 nm)
Nacip Raydan (13.7 nm)
Bananal (14.0 nm)
Marilac (14.2 nm)
Sao Jose (16.5 nm)
Santa Teresa do Bonito (21.6 nm)
Santo Antonio (11.2 nm)
Chonim (11.8 nm)
Ilha Brava (17.9 nm)
Brejaubinha (4.4 nm)
Sao Geraldo da Piedade (8.5 nm)
Penha do Cassiano (13.0 nm)
Baguari (18.1 nm)
Penha (21.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 19 nm E 129 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNSI Small Santa Maria do Suaçuí Airport Santa Maria Do Suaçuí 31 nm N 337
FR1285 Small GUANHAES 33 nm W 267
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 49 nm S 195 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 81 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Coroaci
9.1 nm SW Sardoá
13.5 nm N Nacip Raydan
13.5 nm N Marilac
14.3 nm N Virgolândia
14.2 nm SW Santa Efigênia de Minas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:57 2016