Brejaubinha, Brazil Page

Other names: Brejaùbinha

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.7500 Longitude -42.2167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10913

Weather Charts


Brejaubinha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brejaubinha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brejaubinha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Jose (5.1 nm)
Sao Geraldo da Piedade (7.3 nm)
Sardoa (8.6 nm)
Santa Efigenia (13.5 nm)
Pulga (15.0 nm)
Gonzaga (16.4 nm)
Conceicao de Tronqueiras (4.4 nm)
Coroaci (8.6 nm)
Marilac (16.4 nm)
Santo Antonio (7.8 nm)
Chonim (11.8 nm)
Ilha Brava (13.9 nm)
Comunidade Jardim do Trevo (14.1 nm)
Comunidade Palmeiras (15.1 nm)
Chonim de Baixo (15.1 nm)
Carapina (16.4 nm)
Penha do Cassiano (8.8 nm)
Baguari (13.7 nm)
Rio Cartente (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 15 nm E 123 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNSI Small Santa Maria do Suaçuí Airport Santa Maria Do Suaçuí 35 nm N 336
FR1285 Small GUANHAES 35 nm W 274
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 45 nm S 199 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 79 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW Coroaci
9.5 nm W Sardoá
13.9 nm W Santa Efigênia de Minas
15.1 nm SE Suaçuí Pequeno River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:00 2016