Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.7833 Longitude -42.0833 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 18° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12517

Weather Charts


Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brejaubinha (7.8 nm) Chonim (9.2 nm)
Chonim de Baixo (9.6 nm)
Marilac (16.6 nm)
Comunidade Jardim do Trevo (6.5 nm)
Comunidade Palmeiras (7.7 nm)
Carapina (8.7 nm)
Querosene (8.8 nm)
Governador Valadares (8.8 nm)
Alto Paraiso (10.2 nm)
Sao Raimundo (10.7 nm)
Basuca (11.4 nm)
Capim (14.5 nm)
Derribadinha (14.8 nm)
Ilha Brava (7.1 nm)
Penha do Cassiano (9.5 nm)
Baguari (10.0 nm)
Buraco Fundo (10.6 nm)
Era Nova (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 8 nm S 139 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNSI Small Santa Maria do Suaçuí Airport Santa Maria Do Suaçuí 41 nm N 328
SWZL Small Fazenda Americana Airport Itambacuri 43 nm N 28
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 47 nm S 209 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 84 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais
10.4 nm S Suaçuí Pequeno River
13.1 nm SE Alpercata
15.0 nm NW Coroaci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:54 2016