Alto Paraiso, Brazil Page

Other names: Alto Paraíso

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.8984 Longitude -41.9516 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 18° 53' 54S Long (DMS) 41° 57' 6W Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13272

Weather Charts


Alto Paraiso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto Paraiso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto Paraiso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ilha Brava (3.8 nm)
Baguari (9.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (10.2 nm)
Governador Valadares (2.2 nm)
Comunidade Palmeiras (2.5 nm)
Carapina (3.1 nm)
Querosene (3.3 nm)
Comunidade Jardim do Trevo (3.9 nm)
Basuca (8.8 nm)
Sao Raimundo (2.7 nm)
Sao Geraldo de Tumiritinga (6.5 nm)
Derribadinha (7.3 nm)
Capim (7.8 nm)
Buraco Fundo (0.7 nm)
Era Nova (2.3 nm)
Alpercata (7.3 nm)
Divino (11.1 nm)
Sao Jose do Acacio (11.2 nm)
Cafe (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 1 nm W 276 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 45 nm S 221 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SWZL Small Fazenda Americana Airport Itambacuri 47 nm N 16
FR1062 Small UBAPORANGA Caratinga 50 nm S 190
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 86 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais
4.6 nm S Alpercata
7.3 nm SW Suaçuí Pequeno River
11.4 nm SE Capitão Andrade


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:10 2016