Antonio Franco, Brazil Page

Other names: Antônio Franco

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.4667 Longitude -49.9833 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 19° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 49° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Antonio Franco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Franco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Franco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pedro Chaves (6.2 nm)
Uniao (20.3 nm)
Alexandrita (29.9 nm)
Araba (34.6 nm)
Agenor Alves (6.9 nm)
Gurinhata (18.9 nm)
Porto Sao Jeronimo (26.4 nm)
Vicente Alves (3.5 nm)
Joaquim Davi (6.7 nm)
Andrelandia (14.2 nm)
Crucilandia (20.9 nm)
Campina Verde (28.8 nm)
Honoropolis (6.3 nm)
Iturama (20.1 nm)
Lucianos (22.1 nm)
Sao Francisco de Sales (26.7 nm)
Aldeia dos Caiapos (27.5 nm)
Porto Militao (28.1 nm)
Mira Estrela (32.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXZ Small Fazenda Santa Rosa Airport Iturama 18 nm S 206
SNYU Small Iturama Airport Iturama 20 nm S 221
SNRT Closed Prata Airport Prata 59 nm E 82
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 87 nm S 158 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SWLC RVD Small General Leite de Castro Airport Rio Verde 112 nm N 330 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm SW Iturama
20.2 nm NE Gurinhatã
26.2 nm SE São Francisco de Sales
28.0 nm S 50th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:21 2016