Andrelandia, Brazil Page

Other names: Andrelândia

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.4501 Longitude -49.7335 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 19° 27' 0S Long (DMS) 49° 44' 1W Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Andrelandia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andrelandia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andrelandia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Joaquim Davi (7.8 nm)
Vicente Alves (11.3 nm)
Antonio Franco (14.2 nm)
Honoropolis (17.2 nm)
Pedro Chaves (19.1 nm)
Agenor Alves (19.3 nm)
Lucianos (31.5 nm)
Iturama (31.3 nm)
Porto Sao Jeronimo (34.3 nm)
Crucilandia (8.9 nm)
Gurinhata (14.4 nm)
Ituiutaba (32.4 nm)
Campina Verde (15.3 nm)
Monjolinho (28.0 nm)
Pederneiras (30.1 nm)
Sao Francisco de Sales (24.9 nm)
Porto Militao (31.5 nm)
Riolandia (32.1 nm)
Itapagipe (34.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNCV Small Campina Verde Airport Campina Verde 14 nm E 111
SJSF Small Agropecuária Barrinha Airport São Francisco Sales 23 nm S 173
SNRT Closed Prata Airport Prata 45 nm E 81
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 84 nm S 167 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUL UDI Medium TEN CEL AV CESAR BOMBONATO Uberlândia 91 nm E 68 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N Gurinhatã
15.0 nm E Campina Verde
24.5 nm S São Francisco de Sales
31.4 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:39 2016