Canoa, Brazil Page

Other names: Canoã

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -14.5500 Longitude -56.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1344

Weather Charts


Canoa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canoa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canoa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Afonso (8.3 nm)
Nossa Senhora da Guia (12.6 nm)
Canta Galo (21.2 nm)
Arenapolis (5.5 nm)
Nortelandia (6.9 nm)
Maria Joana (12.9 nm)
Rosensal (14.0 nm)
Joao Paulo (8.0 nm)
Tres Barras (11.2 nm)
Quebra-Canela (16.0 nm)
Brumado (16.8 nm)
Alto Paraguai (20.5 nm)
Ressaca (21.6 nm)
Gleba Brauna (8.5 nm)
Aparecida (9.7 nm)
Denise (15.6 nm)
Macaco (19.0 nm)
Palmital Grande (20.4 nm)
Morada (21.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWNR Small Nortelândia Airport Nortelândia 7 nm E 55
SWAN Small Arenápolis Airport Arenápolis 9 nm W 288
SWNU Closed Nova Mutum Airport Nova Mutum 62 nm E 45
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 79 nm S 146 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
SILC LVR Small Municipal Bom Futuro Airport Lucas do Rio Verde 105 nm N 30 ASTA Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Nortelândia
7.6 nm NE Arenápolis
12.6 nm NW Nova Marilândia
15.7 nm SW Denise, Mato Grosso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:20 2016