Morada, Brazil Page

Other names: Moradas

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -14.8167 Longitude -56.6333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 14° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Morada Large range map of Morada

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macaco (2.2 nm) Brumado (6.0 nm)
Tres Barras (10.2 nm)
Aparecida (11.3 nm)
Joao Paulo (15.2 nm)
Ressaca (3.5 nm)
Crobas (7.7 nm)
Barranco Alto (11.7 nm)
Rosario Oeste (11.9 nm)
Pontezinha (12.6 nm)
Campina (12.6 nm)
Tabao (13.6 nm)
Poco Rico (5.0 nm)
Ribeirao Grande (5.4 nm)
Arrozal (9.8 nm)
Engenhinho (10.0 nm)
Paciencia (12.2 nm)
Raizama (12.5 nm)
Lavouras (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWDO Small Rosário do Leste Airport Rosário Do Leste 12 nm E 90
SWRJ Small Fazenda Panflora Airport Rosário Oeste 16 nm S 163
SWXF Closed Chácara Córrego Fundo Airport Cuiabá 57 nm S 144
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 58 nm S 149 GOL Intelligen,Yangtze River
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm E Nobres
20.2 nm N Alto Paraguai
23.8 nm NW Nortelândia
25.3 nm NW Arenápolis

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:24:47 2015