Quebra-Canela, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazendinha

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -14.4833 Longitude -56.6000 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 14° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 545

Weather Charts


Quebra-Canela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quebra-Canela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quebra-Canela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Joao Paulo (9.8 nm)
Nortelandia (11.9 nm)
Arenapolis (14.2 nm)
Canoa (16.0 nm)
Gleba Brauna (23.1 nm)
Maria Joana (23.3 nm)
Rosensal (9.7 nm) Alto Paraguai (4.9 nm)
Diamantino (10.0 nm)
Caju (11.9 nm)
Nobres (21.2 nm)
Tombador (21.3 nm)
Teixeira (21.4 nm)
Cavalo (22.0 nm)
Cancela (23.1 nm)
Tres Barras (12.9 nm)
Brumado (14.1 nm)
Aparecida (14.0 nm)
Pontezinha (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWNR Small Nortelândia Airport Nortelândia 9 nm W 269
FR1060 Small FAZENDA ARROSSENSAL Nortelandia 10 nm N 319
SWNU Closed Nova Mutum Airport Nova Mutum 49 nm N 36
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 75 nm S 158 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
SILC LVR Small Municipal Bom Futuro Airport Lucas do Rio Verde 94 nm N 23 ASTA Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Alto Paraguai
11.9 nm W Nortelândia
12.9 nm W Arenápolis
22.6 nm W Nova Marilândia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:58 2016