Afonso, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda de Affonso,Affonso

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -14.5000 Longitude -57.0000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 14° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 57° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 398

Weather Charts


Afonso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afonso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afonso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Canta Galo (15.5 nm)
Porto das Canoas (16.7 nm)
Chico Antonio (20.4 nm)
Batatal (20.4 nm)
Maria Joana (8.1 nm)
Tapera de Parecis (21.0 nm)
Parecis (21.4 nm)
Feitoria do Orlando (22.2 nm)
Canoa (8.3 nm)
Arenapolis (9.4 nm)
Nortelandia (11.8 nm)
Joao Paulo (16.3 nm)
Aparecida (17.6 nm)
Rosensal (18.3 nm)
Tres Barras (19.3 nm)
Nossa Senhora da Guia (8.9 nm)
Gleba Brauna (10.4 nm)
Denise (14.7 nm)
Palmital Grande (21.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWAN Small Arenápolis Airport Arenápolis 0 nm W 269
SWNR Small Nortelândia Airport Nortelândia 13 nm E 85
SWNU Closed Nova Mutum Airport Nova Mutum 66 nm E 52
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 86 nm S 143 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
SILC LVR Small Municipal Bom Futuro Airport Lucas do Rio Verde 106 nm N 35 ASTA Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Nova Marilândia
11.4 nm E Arenápolis
11.8 nm E Nortelândia
14.7 nm S Denise, Mato Grosso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:12 2016