Nazare, Brazil Page

Other names: Nazaré

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -6.0333 Longitude -43.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 208

Weather Charts


Nazare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morcegos (3.1 nm)
Canto Bom (5.8 nm)
Baixao de Areia (6.4 nm)
Buriti Bravo (8.3 nm)
Santa Fe (9.2 nm)
Batalha (10.2 nm)
Cagado (10.3 nm)
Sao Joao (12.4 nm)
Gameleira (13.1 nm)
Salto (15.9 nm)
Lagoa de Cima (17.1 nm)
Cana Brava (17.1 nm)
Araim (8.0 nm)
Danguer (9.2 nm)
Peixe (8.1 nm)
Sao Francisco (9.8 nm)
Caraibas (10.3 nm)
Passagem Franca (10.7 nm)
Faveira (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNEN Small Fazenda Calumbi Airport Fortuna 20 nm W 311
SNKL Small Colinas Airport Colinas 21 nm W 280
SNDG Closed São Domingos Airport São Domingos Do Maranhão 42 nm W 310
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 86 nm E 47 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE Passagem Franca
12.4 nm N Buriti Bravo
14.2 nm NE Balseira River
21.8 nm W Colinas, Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:44:00 2016