Baixao de Areia, Brazil Page

Other names: Baixão de Areia

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -5.9667 Longitude -43.9667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 5° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 800

Weather Charts


Baixao de Areia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixao de Areia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixao de Areia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Memori (8.2 nm)
Almeida (11.3 nm)
Serra Negra (12.8 nm)
Angical (15.2 nm)
Santa Fe (3.2 nm)
Buriti Bravo (4.2 nm)
Cagado (5.0 nm)
Batalha (6.7 nm)
Salto (10.6 nm)
Sao Joao (11.3 nm)
Gameleira (11.4 nm)
Cana Brava (14.8 nm)
Nazare (6.4 nm)
Araim (14.4 nm)
Danguer (15.6 nm)
Morcegos (5.4 nm)
Canto Bom (7.0 nm)
Peixe (11.0 nm)
Sao Francisco (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNEN Small Fazenda Calumbi Airport Fortuna 13 nm W 312
SNKL Small Colinas Airport Colinas 15 nm W 269
SNDG Closed São Domingos Airport São Domingos Do Maranhão 36 nm W 310
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 87 nm E 51 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE Buriti Bravo
15.6 nm NE Balseira River
16.2 nm SE Passagem Franca
17.2 nm W Colinas, Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:23 2016