Morcegos, Brazil Page

Other names: Morcêgos

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -6.0500 Longitude -43.9333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 2' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 536

Weather Charts


Morcegos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morcegos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morcegos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Memori (12.0 nm)
Serra Negra (12.3 nm)
Almeida (15.2 nm)
Baixao de Areia (5.4 nm)
Santa Fe (8.5 nm)
Buriti Bravo (8.7 nm)
Cagado (10.2 nm)
Batalha (11.0 nm)
Sao Joao (14.3 nm)
Gameleira (14.9 nm)
Nazare (3.1 nm)
Araim (10.4 nm)
Danguer (11.1 nm)
Passagem Franca (11.9 nm)
Faveira (13.4 nm)
Canto Bom (2.8 nm)
Peixe (6.1 nm)
Sao Francisco (8.1 nm)
Caraibas (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNKL Small Colinas Airport Colinas 18 nm W 285
SNEN Small Fazenda Calumbi Airport Fortuna 18 nm N 319
SNDG Closed São Domingos Airport São Domingos Do Maranhão 41 nm W 313
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 89 nm E 48 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE Passagem Franca
14.3 nm NE Buriti Bravo
16.9 nm NE Balseira River
18.9 nm W Colinas, Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:43:17 2016