Lagoa de Cima, Brazil Page

Other names: Lago de Cima

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -5.7667 Longitude -43.7833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 5° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1168

Weather Charts


Lagoa de Cima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa de Cima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa de Cima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cana Brava (4.1 nm)
Gameleira (5.0 nm)
Batalha (10.0 nm)
Buriti Bravo (12.2 nm)
Salto (12.6 nm)
Cagado (13.0 nm)
Santa Fe (15.0 nm)
Fortuna (17.6 nm)
Canafistula (5.6 nm)
Porto do Frio (7.2 nm)
Bacatuba (7.8 nm)
Agua Branca (13.0 nm)
Lagoinha (6.7 nm)
Mendes (15.0 nm)
Sao Joao (5.0 nm)
Socorro (16.3 nm)
Baixao de Areia (16.2 nm)
Nazare (17.1 nm)
Novo Sitio (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSDI Small Fazenda Bacatuba Airport Buriti Bravo 7 nm N 35
SNIR Small Fazenda Mata Escura Airport Parnarama 11 nm E 82
SNDG Closed São Domingos Airport São Domingos Do Maranhão 40 nm W 286
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 71 nm E 53 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Buriti Bravo
5.8 nm SE Balseira River
18.0 nm N Pacuma River
22.4 nm W Fortuna, Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:42 2016