Belem, Brazil Page

Other names: Belém

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -3.9883 Longitude -43.0544 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 3° 59' 18S Long (DMS) 43° 3' 16W Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Belem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brejinho (3.8 nm)
Bananal (3.8 nm)
Cacimba II (2.1 nm)
Angelim (2.3 nm)
Cacimba I (2.9 nm)
Riacho Feio I (3.8 nm)
Bacaba (4.5 nm)
Sucuriju (1.0 nm)
Esquia (1.8 nm)
Baixao (2.3 nm)
Sobrado (2.8 nm)
Saquinho (3.5 nm)
Fazenda Nova (3.6 nm)
Brejinho (3.8 nm)
Caxingo (3.9 nm)
Sao Domingos (4.1 nm)
Vargem (4.4 nm)
Joao de Sousa (4.4 nm)
Lagoa do Exu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDB Small Doutor Almir Lopes de Oliveira Melo Airport Coelho Neto 17 nm S 169
FR46477 Small Chapadinha Airport Chapadinha 21 nm W 313
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 57 nm W 239
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 65 nm S 167 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBPB PHB Small PREFEITO DOUTOR JOAO SILVA FILHO Parnaíba 102 nm E 50 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Buriti, Maranhão
11.5 nm SE Duque Bacelar
14.1 nm SE Miguel Alves
16.3 nm S Coelho Neto, Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:42 2016