Baixao, Brazil Page

Other names: Baixão

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -3.9642 Longitude -43.0236 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 3° 57' 51S Long (DMS) 43° 1' 25W Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Baixao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cacimba II (1.0 nm)
Belem (2.3 nm)
Angelim (2.5 nm)
Cacimba I (1.7 nm)
Carranca (3.2 nm)
Sobrado (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Nova (1.2 nm)
Saquinho (1.4 nm)
Sao Domingos (1.9 nm)
Joao de Sousa (2.1 nm)
Brejinho (2.1 nm)
Vargem (2.5 nm)
Caxingo (2.6 nm)
Bom Jesus II (3.1 nm)
Bom Jesus I (3.3 nm)
Bebida Nova (3.4 nm)
Sucuriju (1.5 nm)
Esquia (1.6 nm)
Lagoa do Exu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDB Small Doutor Almir Lopes de Oliveira Melo Airport Coelho Neto 18 nm S 175
SNRJ Small Brejo Airport Brejo 21 nm N 32
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 60 nm W 239
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 66 nm S 169 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBPB PHB Small PREFEITO DOUTOR JOAO SILVA FILHO Parnaíba 100 nm E 50 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Buriti, Maranhão
12.0 nm S Duque Bacelar
14.2 nm SE Miguel Alves
17.6 nm S Coelho Neto, Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:09 2016