Sao Domingos, Brazil Page

Other names: São Domingos

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -3.9628 Longitude -42.9911 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 3° 57' 46S Long (DMS) 42° 59' 28W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3460

Weather Charts


Sao Domingos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Domingos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Domingos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saquinho (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Nova (1.1 nm)
Sobrado (1.3 nm)
Baixao (1.9 nm)
Esquia (2.6 nm)
Cacimba II (2.8 nm)
Sucuriju (3.1 nm)
Joao de Sousa (1.3 nm)
Bebida Nova (2.0 nm)
Barriguda (2.9 nm)
Matinha (3.1 nm)
Bom Jesus II (1.2 nm)
Bom Jesus I (1.4 nm)
Para-Mirim (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Santa Clara (2.8 nm)
Buenos Aires (3.1 nm)
Vargem (0.8 nm)
Brejinho (1.1 nm)
Caxingo (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDB Small Doutor Almir Lopes de Oliveira Melo Airport Coelho Neto 18 nm S 181
SNRJ Small Brejo Airport Brejo 20 nm N 27
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 62 nm W 240
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 66 nm S 171 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBPB PHB Small PREFEITO DOUTOR JOAO SILVA FILHO Parnaíba 99 nm E 49 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Buriti, Maranhão
11.5 nm S Duque Bacelar
13.4 nm SE Miguel Alves
17.3 nm E Porto, Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:17 2016