Joao de Sousa, Brazil Page

Other names: João de Sousa

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -3.9422 Longitude -42.9969 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 3° 56' 32S Long (DMS) 42° 59' 49W Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2058

Weather Charts


Joao de Sousa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao de Sousa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao de Sousa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baixao (2.1 nm)
Cacimba II (2.6 nm)
Cacimba I (2.7 nm)
Carranca (2.9 nm)
Matinha (1.9 nm)
Faveira (2.7 nm)
Bebida Nova (1.3 nm)
Bom Jesus I (1.7 nm)
Bom Jesus II (2.0 nm)
Barriguda (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Santa Clara (2.7 nm)
Fazenda Nova (0.9 nm)
Sao Domingos (1.3 nm)
Saquinho (1.5 nm)
Sobrado (2.1 nm)
Vargem (2.1 nm)
Brejinho (2.3 nm)
Caxingo (3.0 nm)
Esquia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNRJ Small Brejo Airport Brejo 19 nm N 30
SIDB Small Doutor Almir Lopes de Oliveira Melo Airport Coelho Neto 19 nm S 180
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 62 nm W 239
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 67 nm S 171 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBPB PHB Small PREFEITO DOUTOR JOAO SILVA FILHO Parnaíba 98 nm E 50 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Buriti, Maranhão
12.8 nm S Duque Bacelar
14.7 nm SE Miguel Alves
17.4 nm E Porto, Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:09 2016