Porto Lindo, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Lindo

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -23.6500 Longitude -54.5000 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Porto Lindo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Lindo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Lindo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iguatemi (3.8 nm)
Tigre (7.1 nm)
Guira Barreiro (9.6 nm)
Porto Tritona (13.0 nm)
Recuperado (5.7 nm)
Manga (7.5 nm)
Serrito (8.1 nm)
Lote Ideal (9.7 nm)
Porto Liberal (15.4 nm)
Costa Rica (16.2 nm)
Eldorado (12.9 nm) Porto Pirai (5.1 nm)
Porto Novo (5.4 nm)
Porto Corupa (6.3 nm)
Jacarei (11.0 nm)
Porto Noticia (11.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Lucia (11.9 nm)
Rafael Bandeira (15.7 nm)
Colonia Caninobyu (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSTK Small Fazenda União de Iguatemi Airport Iguatemi 2 nm W 227
FR39408 Closed Iguatemi 7 nm W 278
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 90 nm N 344 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 90 nm N 344 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 97 nm S 146 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm S 24th parallel south
25.1 nm SE Iguatemi River
28.0 nm SE Guaíra Falls
31.8 nm SE Piquiri River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:42 2016