Guira Barreiro, Brazil Page

Other names: Guirá Barreiro

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -23.7000 Longitude -54.6667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 784

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guira Barreiro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guira Barreiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guira Barreiro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tacuru (6.5 nm)
Porto Oculto (9.5 nm)
Joana Fraga (9.6 nm)
Serro Verde (13.8 nm)
Tigre (6.6 nm)
Porto Sassoro (9.7 nm)
Recuperado (10.3 nm)
Manga (11.9 nm)
Lote Ideal (13.2 nm)
Santa Cruz do Ijovai (13.2 nm)
Porto Novo (5.6 nm)
Iguatemi (5.8 nm)
Porto Corupa (7.9 nm)
Porto Pirai (8.5 nm)
Porto Lindo (9.6 nm)
Porto Tritona (4.4 nm)
Porto Verde (6.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Lucia (7.5 nm)
Jacarei (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSPZ Closed Fazenda Princesa do Sul Airport Japoré 4 nm S 188
SSZH Small Fazenda Procomp I Airport Tacuru 4 nm N 320
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 91 nm N 350 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 91 nm N 350 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 100 nm S 141 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm SW 55th meridian west
24.4 nm SE 24th parallel south
30.7 nm SE Guaíra Falls
31.1 nm SE Iguatemi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:52 2016