Porto Liberal, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Liberal

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -23.4167 Longitude -54.3833 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Porto Liberal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Liberal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Liberal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lote Ideal (11.3 nm)
Manga (11.5 nm)
Recuperado (12.9 nm)
Costa Rica (14.7 nm)
Viuva Alcibiades Vargas (14.8 nm)
Maro Isla (15.0 nm)
Tigre (16.9 nm)
Vista (6.6 nm)
Porto Gurupai (14.0 nm)
Porto Laguna (14.9 nm)
Navirai (19.3 nm)
Porto Guavira (10.1 nm)
Oculto (14.6 nm)
Porto Oculto (20.3 nm)
Serrito (8.1 nm)
Porto Lindo (15.4 nm)
Iguatemi (18.1 nm)
Porto Pirai (20.4 nm)
Porto Novo (20.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJMR Small Maragogipe Airport Itaquiraí 5 nm E 119
SIOQ Small Fazenda Mato Alto Airport Iguatemi 6 nm S 144
FR39408 Closed Iguatemi 18 nm W 226
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 78 nm N 337 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 78 nm N 337 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm NE Naviraí
22.8 nm E Maracaí River
32.9 nm S Iguatemi River
31.7 nm SE São Jorge do Patrocínio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:24 2016