Restauracao, Brazil Page

Other names: Restauração

World:Brazil:Acre
Latitude -9.2167 Longitude -72.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 72° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Rio_Branco
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Restauracao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Restauracao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Restauracao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horizonte (26.3 nm)
Acuria (26.3 nm)
Sao Francisco (3.6 nm)
Veneza (8.0 nm)
Fortaleza (11.2 nm)
Iracema (19.3 nm)
Seringal Boa Vista (16.6 nm)
Seringal Duas Nacoes (17.7 nm)
Seringal Moema (19.3 nm)
Seringal Maranhao (19.7 nm)
Foz do Jordao (20.4 nm)
Sao Joao (22.0 nm)
Seringal Xapuri (22.6 nm)
Seringal Foz do D'ouro (24.6 nm)
Esperanca (3.2 nm)
Aracati (6.1 nm)
Belmonte (7.3 nm)
Boa Vista (16.3 nm)
Transvaal (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSQB Small Jordão Airport Jordão 17 nm E 84
SSPV Small Marechal Thaumaturgo Airport Marechal Thaumaturgo 35 nm W 295
SBCZ CZS Medium CRUZEIRO DO SUL Cruzeiro Do Sul 102 nm N 341 Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm SE Foz do Jordão
24.4 nm SE Jordão, Acre
30.9 nm W Breu River
31.8 nm NW Tejo River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:56:44 2016