Sosnovyy, Belarus Page

Other names: Сосновый

World:Belarus:Gomel'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.1950 Longitude 27.8491 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 11' 42N Long (DMS) 27° 50' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Sosnovyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sosnovyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sosnovyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poselok Zapadnyy (2.1 nm)
Berezina (3.5 nm)
Vyazov Les (3.6 nm)
Zhytkavichy (1.3 nm)
Kozhanovichi (1.7 nm)
Zabrod'ye (4.1 nm)
Khristetskiy Bor (5.9 nm)
Podovzh (0.9 nm)
Chyrvonaya Zorka (2.3 nm)
Ostranka (3.0 nm)
Rudnya (3.8 nm)
Buykavichy (4.4 nm)
Cheretyanka (2.0 nm)
Otskovannoye (3.4 nm)
Mlynok (3.8 nm)
Kol'no (4.4 nm)
Borki (5.8 nm)
Paseka (5.1 nm)
Chernichi (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32245 Small Luninets Air Base Luninets 39 nm W 277
FR32270 Small Ovruch Air Base Ovruch 64 nm S 149
FR45558 Closed Narodychi 73 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Žytkavičy District
2.4 nm N Zhytkavichy
8.5 nm SW Turov, Belarus
12.1 nm N Pukhavichy, Homiel Voblast
12.8 nm N Lake Chervonoye
12.3 nm SE Pripyatsky National Park
12.4 nm W Sluch River (Belarus)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:05 2016