Khristetskiy Bor, Belarus Page

Other names: Христецкий Бор

World:Belarus:Gomel'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.2900 Longitude 27.8935 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 17' 24N Long (DMS) 27° 53' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Khristetskiy Bor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khristetskiy Bor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khristetskiy Bor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zabrod'ye (2.9 nm) Syamyencha (3.4 nm)
Vidoshino (2.7 nm)
Chyrvonaye (4.5 nm)
Plastok (4.2 nm)
Lyakhovichi (5.5 nm)
Pukhavichy (5.7 nm)
Naut' (2.7 nm)
Polyanka (3.8 nm)
Marokharava (4.0 nm)
Keli (4.6 nm)
Kozhanovichi (4.5 nm)
Zhytkavichy (4.6 nm)
Ostranka (5.0 nm)
Podovzh (6.0 nm)
Sosnovyy (5.9 nm)
Chyrvonaya Zorka (7.0 nm)
Rudnya (6.8 nm)
Poselok Zapadnyy (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32245 Small Luninets Air Base Luninets 41 nm W 269
FR45225 Small Mozyr 50 nm E 110
FR45558 Closed Narodychi 77 nm S 145
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 95 nm N 2 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Zhytkavichy
4.6 nm S Žytkavičy District
6.2 nm NE Pukhavichy, Homiel Voblast
6.9 nm N Lake Chervonoye
14.4 nm SW Turov, Belarus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:33:41 2016