Kozhanovichi, Belarus Page

Other names: Кожановичи

World:Belarus:Gomel'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.2151 Longitude 27.8804 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 52° 12' 54N Long (DMS) 27° 52' 49E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Kozhanovichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozhanovichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozhanovichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhytkavichy (0.9 nm)
Poselok Zapadnyy (3.0 nm)
Zabrod'ye (3.4 nm)
Khristetskiy Bor (4.5 nm)
Naut' (5.1 nm)
Ostranka (1.8 nm)
Rudnya (3.2 nm)
Polyanka (4.0 nm)
Keli (4.2 nm)
Hrabyanyowski (4.3 nm)
Podovzh (1.5 nm)
Sosnovyy (1.7 nm)
Chyrvonaya Zorka (2.6 nm)
Cheretyanka (3.6 nm)
Mlynok (4.7 nm)
Kol'no (5.2 nm)
Buykavichy (4.6 nm)
Paseka (5.6 nm)
Otskovannoye (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32245 Small Luninets Air Base Luninets 40 nm W 275
FR32270 Small Ovruch Air Base Ovruch 64 nm S 150
FR45558 Closed Narodychi 73 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Zhytkavichy
1.0 nm W Žytkavičy District
10.6 nm N Pukhavichy, Homiel Voblast
11.4 nm N Lake Chervonoye
10.1 nm SW Turov, Belarus
12.9 nm S Pripyatsky National Park
13.9 nm W Sluch River (Belarus)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:18:47 2016