Otskovannoye, Belarus Page

Other names: Оцкованное

World:Belarus:Gomel'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.1464 Longitude 27.7990 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 52° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 27° 47' 56E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Otskovannoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otskovannoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otskovannoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolgaya Dubrova (3.8 nm) Cheretyanka (1.5 nm)
Vyazov Les (2.8 nm)
Poselok Zapadnyy (3.9 nm)
Sosnovyy (3.4 nm)
Berezina (4.4 nm)
Zhytkavichy (4.7 nm)
Kozhanovichi (5.1 nm)
Podovzh (3.8 nm)
Mlynok (3.6 nm)
Chyrvonaya Zorka (4.1 nm)
Kol'no (4.1 nm)
Borki (3.0 nm)
Kremnoye (4.7 nm)
Chernichi (5.1 nm)
Turaw (5.2 nm)
Sleptsy (5.9 nm)
Znamenka (6.1 nm)
Semuradtsy (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32245 Small Luninets Air Base Luninets 38 nm W 282
FR32270 Small Ovruch Air Base Ovruch 62 nm S 146
FR45558 Closed Narodychi 72 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Žytkavičy District
5.1 nm SW Turov, Belarus
5.8 nm NE Zhytkavichy
11.1 nm SE Pripyatsky National Park
10.1 nm W Sluch River (Belarus)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:24:30 2016