Musici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mušići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4488 Longitude 19.0884 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 44° 26' 56N Long (DMS) 19° 5' 18E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3924
Mid-range map of Musici Large range map of Musici

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lupici (0.5 nm)
Cirilovo Brdo (0.7 nm)
Radave (0.8 nm)
Dulici (1.0 nm)
Grbavci Gornji (1.2 nm)
Mrkodo (0.2 nm)
Topalovici (0.6 nm)
Sulici (0.7 nm)
Calismani (0.8 nm)
Novakovici (1.0 nm)
Radici (1.3 nm)
Petkovci (1.3 nm)
Jovici (1.4 nm)
Stanojevici (1.1 nm) Kucic Kula (0.6 nm)
Grebe (0.8 nm)
Hajdarevici (1.0 nm)
Cer (1.2 nm)
Vidakovici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 12 nm W 272
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 15 nm W 272 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 17 nm W 268
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 49 nm S 221 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 61 nm N 349 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Đulići (Zvornik)
2.5 nm SE Karakaj
3.3 nm N Kozluk, Zvornik
3.6 nm S Zvornik massacre
2.8 nm E Donja Borina
3.9 nm S Cultural Summer of Zvornik
4.0 nm S Zvornik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:52:47 2016