Cirilovo Brdo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ćirilovo Brdo

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4426 Longitude 19.0746 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 19° 4' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Cirilovo%20Brdo Large range map of Cirilovo%20Brdo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grbavci Gornji (0.5 nm)
Radovici (1.2 nm)
Radave (0.4 nm)
Dulici (0.8 nm)
Calismani (1.2 nm)
Topalovici (1.1 nm)
Petkovci (1.6 nm)
Radici (1.6 nm)
Lupici (0.2 nm)
Kucic Kula (0.5 nm)
Musici (0.7 nm)
Mrkodo (0.8 nm)
Grebe (1.0 nm)
Cer (1.2 nm)
Hajdarevici (0.5 nm)
Grbavci Donji (0.9 nm)
Vidakovici (1.0 nm)
Sahbegovici (1.4 nm)
Hodzici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 11 nm W 274
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 15 nm W 273 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 16 nm W 269
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 48 nm S 221 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 62 nm N 349 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Đulići (Zvornik)
2.7 nm SE Karakaj
3.3 nm S Zvornik massacre
3.7 nm S Zvornik
3.7 nm S Cultural Summer of Zvornik
4.0 nm S Zvornik police station shooting
3.9 nm NE Kozluk, Zvornik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:47:20 2016