Dulici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ðulići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4553 Longitude 19.0679 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 27' 19N Long (DMS) 19° 4' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Dulici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dulici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dulici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radovici (0.7 nm)
Donja Baljkovica (0.8 nm)
Kitovnice (1.0 nm)
Petkovci (0.8 nm)
Sjenokos (0.9 nm)
Ahmetovici (0.8 nm)
Radici (1.0 nm)
Dine (1.1 nm)
Klisa (0.9 nm)
Calismani (0.7 nm)
Topalovici (0.8 nm)
Mrkodo (0.9 nm)
Musici (1.0 nm)
Radave (0.4 nm)
Cirilovo Brdo (0.8 nm)
Lupici (0.9 nm)
Grbavci Gornji (1.1 nm)
Hajdarevici (1.3 nm)
Kucic Kula (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 11 nm W 270
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 14 nm W 270 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 16 nm W 266
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 49 nm S 220 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 61 nm N 349 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Đulići (Zvornik)
3.4 nm NE Kozluk, Zvornik
3.4 nm SE Karakaj
4.2 nm S Zvornik massacre
4.5 nm S Zvornik
3.9 nm NE Gornja Koviljača
4.5 nm S Cultural Summer of Zvornik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:49 2016