Kucic Kula, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kučić Kula

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4392 Longitude 19.0858 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 26' 21N Long (DMS) 19° 5' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3952

Weather Charts


Kucic Kula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucic Kula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucic Kula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lupici (0.3 nm)
Hajdarevici (0.4 nm)
Cirilovo Brdo (0.5 nm)
Radave (0.9 nm)
Grbavci Gornji (0.9 nm)
Grbavci Donji (1.1 nm)
Musici (0.6 nm)
Mrkodo (0.8 nm)
Topalovici (1.2 nm)
Sulici (1.2 nm)
Calismani (1.4 nm)
Dulici (1.2 nm)
Grebe (0.5 nm) Vidakovici (0.8 nm)
Cer (0.8 nm)
Hodzici (1.2 nm)
Lazici (1.2 nm)
Jardan (1.2 nm)
Mackusa (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 11 nm W 275
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 15 nm W 274 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 17 nm W 269
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 49 nm S 221 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 62 nm N 349 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Đulići (Zvornik)
2.2 nm SE Karakaj
3.0 nm S Zvornik massacre
3.4 nm S Zvornik
3.4 nm S Cultural Summer of Zvornik
3.6 nm S Zvornik police station shooting
2.8 nm E Donja Borina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:44 2016