Mirjanic, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mirjanić

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0012 Longitude 17.0834 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 45° 0' 4N Long (DMS) 17° 5' 0E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Mirjanic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirjanic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirjanic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Smitrani (0.6 nm)
Kozara (0.9 nm)
Borkovici (1.2 nm)
Subotici (1.4 nm)
Teskici (1.6 nm)
Gigovici (1.7 nm)
Kremenovic (1.2 nm)
Pejici (1.4 nm)
Cekici (1.7 nm)
Matarugici (1.5 nm)
Tesin Gaj (2.1 nm)
Cvijici (2.1 nm)
Jezera (2.4 nm)
Smitrani (0.4 nm)
Delici (1.3 nm)
Borkovici (1.4 nm)
Micije (1.7 nm)
Javorac (2.1 nm)
Livadice (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 10 nm S 147
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 9 nm E 111 Air Serbia
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 13 nm S 156
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 48 nm N 338
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 61 nm N 316 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Mičije
2.0 nm NE Samardžije
2.0 nm E Adžići
3.1 nm S Šimići
3.6 nm NW Gornji Podgradci
4.7 nm N Donji Podgradci
4.8 nm S Verići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:29 2016