Borkovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Borkovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0107 Longitude 17.0575 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 45° 0' 39N Long (DMS) 17° 3' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Borkovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borkovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borkovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gigovici (0.5 nm)
Gig (0.7 nm)
Paspalji (1.0 nm)
Lipik (1.6 nm)
Tesin Gaj (1.7 nm)
Jezera (2.0 nm)
Tendzerici (2.2 nm)
Bec (2.3 nm)
Kremenovic (1.0 nm)
Mirjanic (1.2 nm)
Smitrani (1.5 nm)
Pejici (1.7 nm)
Cekici (1.9 nm)
Kozara (0.7 nm)
Subotici (0.8 nm)
Smitrani (1.1 nm)
Sukale (1.4 nm)
Teskici (1.5 nm)
Livadice (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 12 nm S 144
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 11 nm E 112 Air Serbia
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 14 nm S 153
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 47 nm N 339
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 60 nm N 316 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Gornji Podgradci
2.5 nm W Kozara
2.9 nm SE Mičije
2.9 nm E Samardžije
3.1 nm E Adžići
4.3 nm N Donji Podgradci
4.1 nm SE Šimići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:09 2016