Borkovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Borkovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0109 Longitude 17.1138 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 0' 39N Long (DMS) 17° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Borkovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borkovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borkovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Smitrani (1.0 nm)
Pejici (1.1 nm)
Mirjanic (1.4 nm)
Matarugici (0.7 nm)
Cikici (1.1 nm)
Cvijici (1.4 nm)
Sestici (1.6 nm)
Tresnjice (1.5 nm)
Cekici (1.4 nm)
Matavulji (1.8 nm)
Bavrlici (2.0 nm)
Grbavci (2.0 nm)
Samardzije (0.6 nm)
Piljici (1.3 nm)
Kovacevici (1.5 nm)
Delici (1.0 nm)
Adzici (1.0 nm)
Micije (1.3 nm)
Curkovici (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 10 nm S 154
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 8 nm E 118 Air Serbia
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 13 nm S 161
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 48 nm N 337
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 62 nm N 315 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Samardžije
0.9 nm SE Adžići
1.3 nm S Mičije
3.5 nm S Šimići
3.7 nm NE Dragelji
3.5 nm SE Šaškinovci
3.2 nm NE Ćelinovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:54 2016